Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MAXWELL AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,500
Last Sold Price
10 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,500
+38.6%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+195.0%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 25 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7QD
← Back to All Properties