Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ORCHID ROAD, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 9XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+60.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+143.4%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 9XD
← Back to All Properties