Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, HANGLETON WAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£294,000
+17.6%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+105.0%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£128,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,950
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8ER
← Back to All Properties