Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SWALLOWDALE ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.2%
Price Change
-£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,000
-20.2%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,950
+55.8%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+111.7%
Sold on 23 September 2003
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 27 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0AU
← Back to All Properties