Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KETTLETHORPE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 7EN
← Back to All Properties