Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, SORRENTO COURT, WAKE GREEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
+44.0%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
-23.1%
Sold on 24 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+18.2%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
-5.1%
Sold on 2 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9HB
← Back to All Properties