Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WESTON ROAD, DERBY, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE72 2AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£740,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.4%
Price Change
+£298,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£740,000
+67.4%
Sold on 10 December 2024
Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£442,000
+31.9%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE72 2AS
← Back to All Properties