Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, MARLTON ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 3LX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,950
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£6,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£87,950
+8.6%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£81,000
-14.7%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+63.2%
Sold on 16 June 2005
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+216.1%
Sold on 13 October 2004
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3LX
← Back to All Properties