Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, WYCLIFFE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5JH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,000
-5.7%
Sold on 19 March 2012
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£141,000
-6.0%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+14.5%
Sold on 2 October 2008
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+94.1%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+31.7%
Sold on 20 September 1999
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,250
+22.0%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5JH
← Back to All Properties