190, PARK AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA13 9BL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£163,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£163,000+20.7%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+5.9%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500+207.2%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+6.4%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1