Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, FURBER ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 8PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.6%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+81.6%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+25.4%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+21.2%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+78.6%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 8PX
← Back to All Properties