FLAT 1, BUCKHURST COURT, 29, BUCKHURST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1QE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.4%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+103.4%
Sold on 11 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£118,000+1.3%
Sold on 5 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,500-21.3%
Sold on 9 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000+111.6%
Sold on 28 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950+48.8%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+14.6%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1