3, THE LEY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 3NS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.9%
Price Change
+£178,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+109.9%
Sold on 23 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£178,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,995+42.1%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000+72.7%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 22 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1