20, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM12 0XG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£357,500
Last Sold Price
1 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£136,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£357,500+61.8%
Sold on 1 February 2024
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£221,000+26.3%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000-6.9%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000+129.3%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+36.7%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1