Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, QUEENS ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£725,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£725,000
+55.9%
Sold on 7 March 2023
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£465,000
+8.8%
Sold on 17 April 2012
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£427,500
+0.6%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
+431.3%
Sold on 4 April 2005
Detached
+£345,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3EP
← Back to All Properties