Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, THE OAKS, 1, AINSBROOK AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 7FJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.5%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£68,000
-20.5%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+0.6%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 7FJ
← Back to All Properties