Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.1%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
-30.1%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+31.2%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XB
← Back to All Properties