Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, GARFORTH STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 6RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£90,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 November 2018
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+132.3%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+138.5%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
+£18,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,999
Sold on 22 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL9 6RG
← Back to All Properties