Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SIZEHOUSE VILLAGE, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 6TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
+16.0%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
-6.3%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+88.2%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+25.0%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 10 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 6TD
← Back to All Properties