Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CARLETON VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.1%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,500
-12.1%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500
+85.5%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£49,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,950
+64.0%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£22,618 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,332
+7.1%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
+£2,332 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2SD
← Back to All Properties