Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RYE AVENUE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 2QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+19.0%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+26.0%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 2 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 2QE
← Back to All Properties