Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WATER LANE, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 8HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+64.6%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 8HT
← Back to All Properties