Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRAIDING CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+17.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+44.2%
Sold on 10 October 2016
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+11.5%
Sold on 13 June 2013
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 17 April 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3LU
← Back to All Properties