Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SYCAMORE CLOSE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,995
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,995
+28.0%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,995
-3.9%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+6.1%
Sold on 10 July 2007
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+20.1%
Sold on 14 March 2005
Terraced
+£20,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,995
+5.1%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 11 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3RL
← Back to All Properties