Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FIELD WALK, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 2DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,000
+16.0%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+38.9%
Sold on 8 November 2018
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+37.2%
Sold on 29 April 2008
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+91.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 2DL
← Back to All Properties