Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BIRLEY STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,000
+28.4%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-9.5%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-22.2%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 28 January 2008
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+25.6%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Terraced
+£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 7 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9UN
← Back to All Properties