Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RENSHAW CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+54.1%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+90.7%
Sold on 22 July 2015
Terraced
+£88,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,995
+21.2%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 12 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8TD
← Back to All Properties