29, RIVERSIDE AVENUE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR26 6RQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£221,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£221,000+19.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+34.5%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500+103.7%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1