20, CARTER ROAD, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK

NR8 6DY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£640,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+184.4%
Price Change
+£415,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£640,000+184.4%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Detached
+£415,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+2.3%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000-8.3%
Sold on 28 November 2012
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000+56.9%
Sold on 17 April 2008
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1