Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, DOUGLAS WAY, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L33 4YX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+59.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+7.6%
Sold on 7 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+69.4%
Sold on 12 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L33 4YX
← Back to All Properties