Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST JOHNS ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 0HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£495,000
+56.2%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Terraced
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,000
+39.1%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
+£89,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,900
+156.1%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£138,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 12 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 0HQ
← Back to All Properties