53, COBDEN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9TJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£516,515
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.6%
Price Change
+£266,565 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£516,515+106.6%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£266,565 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950+4.2%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950+37.9%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Terraced
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000+190.0%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1