2, FURNESS PARK ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5PH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+18.6%
Sold on 2 March 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+7.5%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 30 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1