Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,000
+15.5%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£335,000
+24.1%
Sold on 8 July 2019
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+85.8%
Sold on 15 July 2010
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+56.9%
Sold on 29 March 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 6 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties