Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
289, BRADGATE ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+36.4%
Sold on 18 July 2013
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7FX
← Back to All Properties