Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
180, MARKET STREET, BURY, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BL0 0JF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£298,000
+5.5%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,500
+76.6%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+82.9%
Sold on 23 December 2013
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+6.1%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+60.2%
Sold on 19 April 2000
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0JF
← Back to All Properties