Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SALISBURY CRESCENT, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+23.1%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+57.0%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+136.6%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8SH
← Back to All Properties