Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WINDERMERE AVENUE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1FA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2017
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£200,000
-10.9%
Sold on 23 January 2013
Detached
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£224,500
+21.4%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+76.2%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+5.0%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+2.0%
Sold on 24 May 2000
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+32.1%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
+£23,840 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,160
Sold on 28 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1FA
← Back to All Properties