Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, WALDORF HOUSE, BESSEMER ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1GH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£20,931 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+9.1%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,931 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,069
Sold on 25 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1GH
← Back to All Properties