Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ACACIA AVENUE, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 0AY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£458,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£458,000
+14.5%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£400,000
+44.4%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£277,000
+23.1%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+25.4%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+84.6%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 0AY
← Back to All Properties