Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MONTPELIER ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,000
+1.7%
Sold on 23 November 2023
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-14.3%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+12.8%
Sold on 13 June 2019
Terraced
+£15,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,100
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG7 2JX
← Back to All Properties