Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+13.5%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+28.1%
Sold on 11 August 2016
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+1.5%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties