Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MANNING ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+9.4%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+43.8%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+17.7%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+6.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£11,445 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,555
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GF
← Back to All Properties