Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, ST HELENS AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£106,000
+32.5%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+247.8%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+4.6%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,995
Sold on 15 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2AX
← Back to All Properties