Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM13 1RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+38.2%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,500
+63.2%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500
+41.6%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
-2.2%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM13 1RE
← Back to All Properties