Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SUNNYBANK CLOSE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.3%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+82.3%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+25.8%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 27 October 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5SP
← Back to All Properties