Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, REDOAK AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+1.1%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+399.9%
Sold on 11 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£199,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0JU
← Back to All Properties