Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SUN LIDO SQUARE GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 6GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+46.3%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+136.7%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 24 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 6GD
← Back to All Properties