8, TENNYSON COURT, TENNYSON CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 5SZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£125,000+19.6%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,500-0.5%
Sold on 19 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,995+144.2%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+43.3%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1