Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BARTON COURT, 14 - 16, THE STREET, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 3PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+37.0%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,950
+141.5%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 3PU
← Back to All Properties